2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0027


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 85 86.73%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 5.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 54 24.32%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 152 68.47%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 7 3.15%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.45%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 41 41.84%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 10.20%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 7.14%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 12.24%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 11.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 200 90.09%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.76%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 7.21%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 8.11%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.41%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 6.31%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.41%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 128 57.66%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 125 56.31%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 127 57.21%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 115 51.80%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 126 56.76%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 112 50.45%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.15%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.80%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.60%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.25%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.70%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 12.16%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 18.47%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 18.47%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 14.86%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 11.71%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 11.71%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.25%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.35%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.25%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.80%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.70%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.80%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.35%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 71 72.45%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 71 72.45%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 60 61.22%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 63 64.29%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 62 63.27%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 67 68.37%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 72 73.47%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 20 20.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 191 86.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 51 52.04%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 37 37.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 191 86.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 82 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 190 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 83 84.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 15.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 145 65.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 80 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 170 76.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 80 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 170 76.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 81 82.65%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 79 80.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 174 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 83 84.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 54 24.32%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 117 52.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 79 80.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 171 77.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 7.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 18.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 180 81.08%