2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 75 88.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 36.13%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 112 58.64%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.62%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.05%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 32 37.65%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 12.94%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 22.35%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 170 89.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.81%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.81%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.71%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 26 13.61%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 14 7.33%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 28.80%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 27.23%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 21.99%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 24.08%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 19.37%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.71%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.71%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 10.99%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 9 4.71%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.05%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 74 38.74%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 75 39.27%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 67 35.08%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 77 40.31%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 63 32.98%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.57%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.05%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 5.24%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 59 69.41%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 56 65.88%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 54 63.53%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 62 72.94%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 55 64.71%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 47 55.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 17 20.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 7.06%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 4.71%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 28 32.94%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 16 18.82%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 8 9.41%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 175 91.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 45 52.94%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 34 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 168 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 163 85.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 37 19.37%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 126 65.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 72 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 160 83.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 74 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 162 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 75 88.24%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 154 80.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 73 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 46 24.08%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 109 57.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 74 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 156 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 74 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 18.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 159 83.25%

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 25 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 161 84.29%