2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0024


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 123 91.11%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 82 29.50%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 188 67.63%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.44%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 56 41.48%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 9.63%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.19%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 12 8.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 249 89.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.68%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 5.40%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 5.76%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 5.04%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 6.12%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 2.52%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 138 49.64%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 127 45.68%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 137 49.28%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 121 43.53%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 130 46.76%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 108 38.85%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 15 5.40%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.60%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 18 6.47%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.24%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.68%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.52%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 19.42%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 21.94%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 23.74%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 20.86%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 18.71%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 17.27%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.80%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.88%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.72%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.52%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.08%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.08%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 94 69.63%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 97 71.85%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 83 61.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 94 69.63%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 83 61.48%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 88 65.19%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 81 60.00%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 46 34.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 237 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 117 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 90 32.37%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 154 55.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 120 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 69 24.82%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 155 55.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 119 88.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 223 80.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 116 85.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 215 77.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 118 87.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 116 85.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 223 80.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 117 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 81 29.14%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 152 54.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 82 60.74%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 28 20.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 225 80.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 6.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 112 82.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2166 Ballots Cast: 278 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 230 82.73%