2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0023


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 41 93.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 4.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 29 31.87%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 55 60.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 4.40%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 2.20%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 21 47.73%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 9.09%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.55%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 13.64%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 75 82.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 7.69%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.40%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.40%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 27.47%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 26.37%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 24.18%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 20.88%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 20.88%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.30%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.20%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 9.89%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.20%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 41 45.05%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 39 42.86%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 37 40.66%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 30 32.97%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.10%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.10%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 29 65.91%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 20 45.45%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 27 61.36%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 22 50.00%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 29 65.91%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 19 43.18%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 10 22.73%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 9.09%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 11.36%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 11 25.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 4 9.09%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 3 6.82%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 11.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 80 87.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 32 72.73%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 10 22.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 75 82.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 71 78.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 21 23.08%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 55 60.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 70 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 33 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 69 75.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 35 79.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 71 78.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 35 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 26 28.57%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 50 54.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 38 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 17.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 72 79.12%