2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 85 91.40%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 36 21.43%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 119 70.83%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 44 47.31%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 4.30%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 2.15%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 21.51%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 156 92.86%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.76%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 6.55%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.76%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 7.14%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 7.74%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 5.36%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 100 59.52%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 93 55.36%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 92 54.76%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 85 50.60%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 91 54.17%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 81 48.21%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 13 7.74%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.76%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.76%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.98%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.76%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.57%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 14.88%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 14.29%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 14.88%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 14.29%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 13.10%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 13.10%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.79%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 69 74.19%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 77 82.80%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 67 72.04%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 66 70.97%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 66 70.97%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 69 74.19%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 66 70.97%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 26 27.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 155 92.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 56 60.22%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 34 36.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 145 86.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 141 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 88 94.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 23 13.69%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 117 69.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 86 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 127 75.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 84 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 127 75.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 84 90.32%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 87 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 122 72.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 82 88.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 37 22.02%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 93 55.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 83 89.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 129 76.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 9.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1027 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 16.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 124 73.81%

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 129 76.79%