2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 157 89.20%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 5.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.69%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 73 25.17%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 203 70.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.38%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.38%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.03%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 67 38.07%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 30 17.05%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 13.64%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 16 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 264 91.03%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 3.79%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.83%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.07%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 5.86%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.07%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 20.69%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 20.69%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 15.52%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 17.93%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 14.14%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 1.72%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.07%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 5.52%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.03%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 160 55.17%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 167 57.59%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 156 53.79%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 166 57.24%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 151 52.07%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.03%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.72%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.07%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 124 70.45%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 106 60.23%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 113 64.20%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 119 67.61%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 119 67.61%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 107 60.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 32 18.18%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 21 11.93%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 13 7.39%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 55 31.25%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 22 12.50%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 20 11.36%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 9 5.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 272 93.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 152 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 70 24.14%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 181 62.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 151 85.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 55 18.97%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 186 64.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 150 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 247 85.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 143 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 247 85.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 151 85.80%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 148 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 226 77.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 147 83.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 20.69%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 183 63.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 111 63.07%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 45 25.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 241 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 159 90.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1890 Ballots Cast: 290 Turnout: 15.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 244 84.14%

St. Charles 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marie M. Powell (Democratic) 246 84.83%