2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 58 96.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 45.16%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 79 50.97%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.94%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 30.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 8.33%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 10.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 21.67%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 143 92.26%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.81%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 13 8.39%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.81%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.10%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.87%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 36.77%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 34.19%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 32.26%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 29.03%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.94%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.94%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 3.23%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.94%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 54 34.84%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 56 36.13%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 46 29.68%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 56 36.13%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 47 30.32%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.29%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.94%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 44 73.33%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 37 61.67%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 40 66.67%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 42 70.00%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 37 61.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 33 55.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 12 20.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 10.00%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 11.67%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 16 26.67%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 20.00%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 3 5.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 4 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 147 94.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 34 21.94%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 101 65.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 28 18.06%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 103 66.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 51 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 132 85.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 129 83.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 51 85.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 125 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 53 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 38.71%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 69 44.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 52 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 15.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 130 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 980 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 6.12%

St. Charles 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 20 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Vanessa Bell-Lasota (Write-In) 2 3.33%