2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 40 90.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 6.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 49.65%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 57 40.43%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 4.96%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 16 36.36%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 5 11.36%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 15.91%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 15.91%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 126 89.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.38%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.80%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.67%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 10.64%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 3.55%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 30.50%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 31.21%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 26.24%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 31.91%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 25.53%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.55%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.26%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 6.38%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.84%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 43 30.50%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 42 29.79%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 40 28.37%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 40 28.37%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 41 29.08%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.13%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 26 59.09%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 28 63.64%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 28 63.64%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 27 61.36%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 29 65.91%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 18 40.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 9 20.45%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 9.09%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 2.27%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 12 27.27%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 18.18%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 6 13.64%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 4.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 131 92.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 34 24.11%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 96 68.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 26 18.44%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 93 65.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 42 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 113 80.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 113 80.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 40 90.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 108 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 39 27.66%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 76 53.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 19.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 113 80.14%

St. Charles 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marilyn Sudkamp (Democratic) 112 79.43%