2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0018


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 92 89.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 6.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 32.11%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 128 58.72%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 9 4.13%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.92%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 40 38.83%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 13.59%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 17.48%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 12.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 200 91.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.88%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 22 10.09%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.05%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 20 9.17%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.50%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 27.06%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 25.69%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 21.56%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 24.31%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 22.48%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.83%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 6.42%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.46%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 97 44.50%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 101 46.33%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 94 43.12%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 101 46.33%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 91 41.74%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.83%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.83%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 5.05%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 76 73.79%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 65 63.11%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 71 68.93%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 70 67.96%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 74 71.84%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 65 63.11%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 13 12.62%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 3 2.91%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 24.27%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 21 20.39%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 20 19.42%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 4 3.88%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 13 12.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 199 91.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 47 21.56%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 144 66.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 93 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 15.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 152 69.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 92 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 178 81.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 182 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 92 89.32%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 171 78.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 27.52%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 121 55.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 94 91.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 218 Turnout: 21.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 181 83.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1035 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.95%

St. Charles 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 91 88.35%