2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0015


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 72 88.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 70 50.36%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 61 43.88%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.88%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 2.16%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 33 40.74%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 8 9.88%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.94%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 20.99%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 12.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 123 88.49%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.47%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 12.23%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 7.19%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 10.79%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 9 6.47%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 47.48%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 35.97%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 30.22%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 34.53%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 32.37%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.32%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 5.04%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 8.63%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 43 30.94%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 42 30.22%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 39 28.06%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.16%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 54 66.67%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 53 65.43%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 57 70.37%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 56 69.14%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 51 62.96%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 45 55.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 13 16.05%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 24.69%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 8.64%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 30.86%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 9.88%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 5 6.17%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 127 91.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 39 48.15%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 35 43.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 65 80.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 120 86.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 70 86.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 29 20.86%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 89 64.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 117 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 70 86.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 115 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 40 28.78%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 74 53.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 71 87.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 69 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 16.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 117 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 9.62%

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 69 85.19%