2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0014


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 34 97.14%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 30 35.29%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 49 57.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.18%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 13 37.14%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 17.14%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 2.86%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 20.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 76 89.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 5 5.88%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 6 7.06%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 35.29%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 31.76%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 30.59%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 28.24%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.88%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.88%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 38 44.71%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 44 51.76%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 36 42.35%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 40 47.06%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 34 40.00%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 25 71.43%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 23 65.71%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 24 68.57%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 28 80.00%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 23 65.71%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 21 60.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 16 45.71%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 5 14.29%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 14.29%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 5 14.29%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 2 5.71%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 1 2.86%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 79 92.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 24 28.24%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 48 56.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 15 17.65%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 52 61.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 67 78.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 32 91.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 63 74.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 32 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 46 54.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 23.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 65 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 367 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 9.54%

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 31 88.57%