2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 28 90.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 55.32%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 36 38.30%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 2.13%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 2.13%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 7 22.58%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 12.90%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 0 0.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 22.58%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 87 92.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 6 6.38%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 3 3.19%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 41.49%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 44.68%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 40.43%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 38.30%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 37.23%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 3.19%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 5.32%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 7.45%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 3.19%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 23 24.47%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 25 26.60%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 23 24.47%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 22 23.40%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 19 20.21%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.13%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 2.13%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 17 54.84%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 3 9.68%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 12.90%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 9.68%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 12 38.71%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 9.68%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 2 6.45%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 89 94.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 30 31.91%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 52 55.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 19 20.21%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 56 59.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 29 93.55%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 29 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 77 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 30 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 30 31.91%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 45 47.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 30 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 448 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 20.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 79 84.04%