2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 80 91.95%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 4.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 75 33.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 134 60.63%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.26%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.36%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.90%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 37 42.53%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 4 4.60%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 5.75%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 21.84%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 9.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 200 90.50%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 18 8.14%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.33%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.79%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 23 10.41%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.88%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 27.15%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 27.60%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 23.98%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 23.08%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 20.36%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 5.88%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.17%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 6.33%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.81%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.45%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 96 43.44%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 98 44.34%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 94 42.53%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 98 44.34%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 88 39.82%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.81%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.81%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.36%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.81%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 62 71.26%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 54 62.07%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 63 72.41%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 63 72.41%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 61 70.11%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 50 57.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 23 26.44%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 14.94%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 3.45%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 25 28.74%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 7 8.05%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 7 8.05%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 203 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 71 81.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 48 21.72%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 145 65.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 71 81.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 34 15.38%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 154 69.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 72 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 184 83.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 67 77.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 188 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 70 80.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 69 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 171 77.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 72 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 58 26.24%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 125 56.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 76 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 221 Turnout: 26.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 186 84.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 10.33%

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Philip Lewis (Write-In) 6 6.90%