2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 60 85.71%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 36.07%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 104 56.83%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.64%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 3.28%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 29 41.43%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 12.86%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 1.43%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 21.43%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 156 85.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 14 7.65%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 20 10.93%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 13 7.10%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 9.29%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 13 7.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 29.51%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 25.14%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.50%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 25.14%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.50%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.37%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.28%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 8.20%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.73%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 80 43.72%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 82 44.81%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 69 37.70%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 73 39.89%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 65 35.52%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 45 64.29%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 43 61.43%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 54 77.14%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 43 61.43%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 55 78.57%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 41 58.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 19 27.14%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 3 4.29%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 7.14%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 19 27.14%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 9 12.86%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 7 10.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 8.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 167 91.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 30 16.39%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 126 68.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 63 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 34 18.58%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 114 62.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 66 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 138 75.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 64 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 142 77.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 64 91.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 65 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 125 68.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 63 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 20.77%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 103 56.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 61 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 23.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 135 73.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 781 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.96%

St. Charles 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 64 91.43%