2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 115 92.74%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 42 16.34%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 205 79.77%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.17%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 44 35.48%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 14.52%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.03%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 16.94%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 8.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 231 89.88%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.11%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 4.28%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 4.28%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 3.50%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 159 61.87%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 163 63.42%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 161 62.65%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 159 61.87%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 160 62.26%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 149 57.98%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 5 1.95%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.33%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 10.89%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 12.84%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 12.45%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 11.67%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 10.51%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 9.73%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.95%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.17%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.95%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.78%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.17%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.17%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.17%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 98 79.03%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 83 66.94%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 83 66.94%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 77 62.10%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 82 66.13%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 86 69.35%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 81 65.32%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 32 25.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 227 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 107 86.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 63 24.51%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 162 63.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 53 20.62%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 158 61.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 214 83.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 106 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 176 68.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 112 90.32%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 110 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 200 77.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 58 22.57%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 149 57.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 90 72.58%
Steven J. Oscarson (Republican) 19 15.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William K. Bachman (Democratic) 206 80.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 257 Turnout: 20.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 207 80.54%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Flanigan (Democratic) 216 84.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1237 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 10.02%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 111 89.52%