2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 73 83.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 8.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 66 37.93%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 101 58.05%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.87%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 34 39.08%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 13.79%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 8.05%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 16.09%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 166 95.40%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.75%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.02%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.17%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 6.32%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.87%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 36.21%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 35.63%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 32.18%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 31.03%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 29.89%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 80 45.98%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 83 47.70%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 75 43.10%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 83 47.70%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 74 42.53%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.15%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 4.60%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 60 68.97%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 58 66.67%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 60 68.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 59 67.82%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 62 71.26%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 46 52.87%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 18 20.69%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 18 20.69%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 2.30%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 18 20.69%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 17 19.54%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 11 12.64%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 164 94.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 39 44.83%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 41 47.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 159 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 68 78.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 151 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 18.97%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 120 68.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 73 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 153 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 72 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 153 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 72 82.76%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 75 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 150 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 73 83.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 34.48%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 84 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 69 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 147 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 87 Turnout: 8.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 72 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 973 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 17.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 147 84.48%