2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 74 89.16%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.82%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 62 25.31%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 165 67.35%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.63%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 10 4.08%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 36 43.37%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 10.84%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 6.02%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 21.69%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 8.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 221 90.20%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 5.31%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 26 10.61%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 16 6.53%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 23 9.39%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 11 4.49%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 21.63%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 20.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 16.73%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 17.55%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 16.73%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.12%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 15 6.12%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 9.80%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.22%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.04%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 120 48.98%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 131 53.47%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 114 46.53%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 126 51.43%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 114 46.53%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.63%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.63%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.22%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 4.49%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 9 3.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 63 75.90%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 52 62.65%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 55 66.27%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 57 68.67%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 59 71.08%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 49 59.04%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 28 33.73%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 7 8.43%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 1 1.20%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 24 28.92%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 14 16.87%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 5 6.02%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 3.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 229 93.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 45 18.37%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 169 68.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 76 91.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 40 16.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 170 69.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 74 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 210 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 74 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 212 86.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 73 87.95%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 74 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 195 79.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 58 23.67%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 149 60.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 7.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 245 Turnout: 22.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 202 82.45%