2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 25 80.65%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 42.73%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 54 49.09%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 5.45%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 58.06%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 6.45%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.23%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 16.13%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 1 3.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 101 91.82%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 11 10.00%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 19 17.27%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 8.18%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 14 12.73%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 9 8.18%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 32.73%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 30.91%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 25.45%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 24.55%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 21.82%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 6.36%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 5.45%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 11.82%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 2.73%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 35 31.82%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 40 36.36%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 34 30.91%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 39 35.45%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 29 26.36%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 4.55%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 20 64.52%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 21 67.74%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 22 70.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 19 61.29%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 18 58.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 8 25.81%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 12.90%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 9.68%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 6 19.35%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 9.68%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 2 6.45%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 100 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 12 38.71%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 14 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 98 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 12 10.91%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 82 74.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 92 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 24 77.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 38 34.55%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 56 50.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 23.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 90 81.82%

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 4 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tracy Boezwinkle (Democratic) 92 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 468 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 6.62%

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris A. Studebaker (Republican) 25 80.65%