2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 71 93.42%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 32.35%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 105 61.76%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 25 32.89%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 14.47%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 3.95%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 22 28.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 9.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 163 95.88%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.71%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.94%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.71%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.12%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 87 51.18%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 82 48.24%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 79 46.47%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 79 46.47%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 83 48.82%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 72 42.35%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.88%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.53%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.29%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.71%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.94%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 22.35%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 26.47%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 24.12%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 23.53%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 21.76%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 19.41%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 56 73.68%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 53 69.74%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 52 68.42%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 56 73.68%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 48 63.16%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 53 69.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 48 63.16%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 23 30.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 152 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 0 0.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 0 0.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 39 51.32%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 32 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 151 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 64 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 145 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 63 82.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 24 14.12%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 114 67.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 62 81.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 142 83.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 63 82.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 63 82.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 61 80.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 65 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 36 21.18%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 109 64.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 81.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 142 83.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 62 81.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 15.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 140 82.35%

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 3 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Smith (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1118 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 6.80%

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 64 84.21%