2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 77 74.76%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 9.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.77%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 28 21.54%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 96 73.85%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 2.31%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 1.54%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 36 34.95%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 12.62%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 2.91%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 22.33%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 9.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 120 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 15.43%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.80%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.00%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.00%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.80%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.80%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.00%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 75 60.00%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 75 60.00%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 73 58.40%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 67 53.60%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 72 57.60%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 65 52.00%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.80%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.40%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.00%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.80%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.20%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 3 2.40%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 12.00%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 15.20%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 14.40%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 12.80%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 12.80%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 14 11.20%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.80%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.80%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.20%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.40%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.20%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.20%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.60%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 3.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 62 60.19%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 65 63.11%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 59 57.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 55 53.40%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 53 51.46%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 71 68.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 3 60.00%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 40.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 40.00%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 3 60.00%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 2 40.00%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 59 57.28%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 37 35.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 15.43%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 113 90.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 0 0.00%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 0 0.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.62%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 50 48.54%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 40 38.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 114 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 88 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 26 20.00%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 83 63.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 102 78.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 85.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 106 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 88 85.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 31 23.85%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 76 58.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 86 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 105 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 96 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 130 Turnout: 16.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 101 77.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 810 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 12.72%

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John J. Hoscheit (Republican) 91 88.35%