2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 144 90.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 14 6.76%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 184 88.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 4 1.93%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 75 46.88%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 26 16.25%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 4.38%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 15.63%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 17 10.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 180 86.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.28%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.31%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.38%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.83%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.90%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 5.80%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 5.80%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 4.35%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 4.35%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 11 5.31%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.86%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 2.90%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.28%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.45%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 146 70.53%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 146 70.53%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 140 67.63%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 137 66.18%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 129 62.32%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.38%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 124 77.50%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 112 70.00%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 107 66.88%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 118 73.75%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 108 67.50%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 104 65.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 47 29.38%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 22 13.75%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 2.50%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 37 23.13%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 24 15.00%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 24 15.00%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 182 87.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 149 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 57 27.54%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 123 59.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 150 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 15.94%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 137 66.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 146 91.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 171 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 146 91.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 174 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 146 91.25%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 147 91.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 137 66.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 146 91.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 33 15.94%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 131 63.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 149 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 164 79.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 15.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 145 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 20.39%

Rutland 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Geraldine Levine (Democratic) 167 80.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1015 Ballots Cast: 367 Turnout: 36.16%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 147 40.05%
No 131 35.69%