2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 53 100.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 13 30.23%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 28 65.12%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 2.33%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 2.33%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 31 58.49%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 6 11.32%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 1.89%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 9.43%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 9.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 39 90.70%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 2 4.65%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 2 4.65%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 1 2.33%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 4 9.30%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 3 6.98%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 27.91%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 10 23.26%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 8 18.60%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 8 18.60%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 20.93%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 6.98%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 20 46.51%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 18 41.86%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 15 34.88%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 19 44.19%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 14 32.56%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 2.33%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 2.33%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 41 77.36%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 31 58.49%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 33 62.26%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 37 69.81%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 31 58.49%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 28 52.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 9 16.98%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 9 16.98%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 3.77%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 9 16.98%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 18 33.96%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 5 9.43%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 11 25.58%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 28 65.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 8 18.60%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 27 62.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 46 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 33 76.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 34 79.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 45 84.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 32 74.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 46 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 9 20.93%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 28 65.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 45 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 10.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 36 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 12.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 44 83.02%

Rutland 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 417 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.72%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 33.33%
No 1 33.33%