2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 152 91.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.22%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 22 8.94%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 210 85.37%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.22%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.81%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 95 57.23%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 15 9.04%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 3.61%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 13.86%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 10 6.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 208 84.55%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.07%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 16 6.50%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.07%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 16 6.50%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.03%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 9.76%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 8.54%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 6.50%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 6.10%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 6.10%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 5.69%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 4.47%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 18 7.32%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.41%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 156 63.41%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 154 62.60%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 145 58.94%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 143 58.13%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 133 54.07%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.81%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.81%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.44%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 4.47%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 132 79.52%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 109 65.66%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 109 65.66%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 127 76.51%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 112 67.47%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 101 60.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 39 23.49%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 15.06%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 1.20%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 24 14.46%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 52 31.33%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 13 7.83%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 206 83.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 148 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 54 21.95%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 145 58.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 144 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 21.95%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 134 54.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 141 84.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 183 74.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 140 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 183 74.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 144 86.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 145 87.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 161 65.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 144 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 44 17.89%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 151 61.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 141 84.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 246 Turnout: 20.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 195 79.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 130 78.31%

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Yaeger (Republican) 141 84.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1174 Ballots Cast: 413 Turnout: 35.18%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 156 37.77%
No 158 38.26%