2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 68 93.15%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 2.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 39 36.11%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 69 63.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 27 36.99%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 19.18%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 1.37%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 19.18%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 12.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 95 87.96%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 4.63%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.70%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 3.70%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 5.56%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 60 55.56%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 51 47.22%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 51 47.22%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 50 46.30%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 49 45.37%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 47 43.52%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.70%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 7 6.48%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.85%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 2 1.85%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 13.89%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 22.22%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 18.52%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 15.74%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 16.67%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 14.81%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.85%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.85%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 53 72.60%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 42 57.53%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 40 54.79%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 43 58.90%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 48 65.75%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 43 58.90%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 37 50.68%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 33 45.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 91 84.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.69%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 5.59%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 25 50.00%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 22 44.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.47%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 14 35.00%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 26 65.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 14 24.14%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 37 63.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 68 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 25 23.15%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 68 62.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 68 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 90 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 80 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 66 90.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 66 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 88 81.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 65 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 24 22.22%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 72 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 68 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 94 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 66 90.41%

Rutland 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 6 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Le Clercq Sr. (Republican) 66 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 895 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.04%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 36 50.00%
No 33 45.83%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 58 80.56%
No 13 18.06%