2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 207 94.09%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 3.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 0.84%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 40 11.20%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 293 82.07%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 8 2.24%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.28%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 1.12%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 2 0.56%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 104 47.27%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 30 13.64%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 6.82%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 45 20.45%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 5.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 302 84.59%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 2.52%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 2.80%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 14 3.92%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 4.20%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 1.68%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 10.08%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 11.48%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 8.68%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 7.00%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 7.84%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 4.76%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 3.92%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 24 6.72%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.40%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.40%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 216 60.50%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 209 58.54%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 192 53.78%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 193 54.06%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 184 51.54%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 7 1.96%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.56%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.12%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.80%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 172 78.18%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 134 60.91%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 144 65.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 150 68.18%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 152 69.09%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 123 55.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 54 24.55%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 12.73%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 1.82%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 38 17.27%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 42 19.09%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 39 17.73%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 2.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 293 82.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 196 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 79 22.13%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 217 60.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 195 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 64 17.93%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 211 59.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 190 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 267 74.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 186 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 274 76.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 190 86.36%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 192 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 240 67.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 195 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 69 19.33%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 196 54.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 187 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 357 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 265 74.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 220 Turnout: 11.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 182 82.73%

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia O'Connor (Republican) 193 87.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1888 Ballots Cast: 582 Turnout: 30.83%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 234 40.21%
No 193 33.16%