2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 102 95.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 1.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 17 11.72%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 113 77.93%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 37 34.58%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 28 26.17%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 5.61%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 18.69%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 6.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 127 87.59%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 8.28%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 6.90%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 13.79%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 18 12.41%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 10.34%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 11.03%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 13 8.97%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.45%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 4.83%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.76%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 90 62.07%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 89 61.38%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 82 56.55%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 86 59.31%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 83 57.24%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.69%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 80 74.77%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 67 62.62%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 70 65.42%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 81 75.70%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 76 71.03%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 59 55.14%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 28 26.17%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 8 7.48%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 5.61%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 27 25.23%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 15 14.02%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 20 18.69%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 123 84.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 41 28.28%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 81 55.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 24.14%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 78 53.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 94 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 109 75.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 91 85.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 108 74.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 95 88.79%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 92 63.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 95 88.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 22 15.17%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 91 62.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 145 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 111 76.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 85 79.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 255 Turnout: 36.59%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 109 42.75%
No 74 29.02%