2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 138 97.87%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 0.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.71%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 112 39.86%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 155 55.16%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 0.71%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 1.78%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 64 45.39%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 22 15.60%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 5.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 14.18%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 14 9.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 248 88.26%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 6)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Espinoza (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 17 6.05%
Julian Morgen (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 4.98%
Maria Peterson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 3.56%
Nancy Shepherdson (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 3.91%
Maryann Vazquez (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 4.27%
Brian Zheng (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 4.27%
Elizabeth Penesis (Biden) (Democratic) 119 42.35%
Brian J. McPartlin (Biden) (Democratic) 99 35.23%
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden) (Democratic) 112 39.86%
David R. Andalcio (Biden) (Democratic) 102 36.30%
Amanda Howland (Biden) (Democratic) 112 39.86%
Steven M. Shetsky (Biden) (Democratic) 100 35.59%
Cynthia Borbas (Warren) (Democratic) 17 6.05%
Patrick Watson (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.20%
Margaret De La Rosa (Warren) (Democratic) 22 7.83%
Sik Son (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.56%
Erica Bray-Parker (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.63%
Reid McCollum (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.49%
Lynn Casey-Maher (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 23.49%
Elisa Devlin (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 29.89%
Sheila Rawat (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 27.40%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 24.56%
Anthony Hinsberger (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 21.71%
George J. Kiebala (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 20.28%
Jeremy Dyson (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.71%
Lisa Pocius (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Gabriel Edwards (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.36%
Kimberly Woodson (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.07%
Kyle Carlson (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.71%
Mike Zanillo (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.42%
Kathryn Vlahos (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.42%
Deanna (Dee) Darling (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.42%
Terra Costa Howard (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.71%
Gerald Stapleton (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Aaron Del Mar (Trump) (Republican) 117 82.98%
Patrice Ronczkowski (Trump) (Republican) 94 66.67%
William Merchantz (Trump) (Republican) 86 60.99%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Janor (Trump) (Republican) 97 68.79%
Scott Seaman (Trump) (Republican) 94 66.67%
Karen Dowling (Trump) (Republican) 84 59.57%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Ives (Republican) 97 68.79%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 41 29.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Casten (Democratic) 235 83.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 31 21.99%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 108 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Democratic) 60 21.35%
Suzanne M Ness (Democratic) 185 65.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 132 93.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 68 24.20%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 166 59.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 128 90.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 225 80.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 203 72.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 129 91.49%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 124 87.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 225 80.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 77 27.40%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 154 54.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 130 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 11.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 222 79.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 141 Turnout: 5.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 122 86.52%

Rutland 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 126 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2426 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.04%

(MCHENRY COUNTY ROE) PROP FOR MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL OF SCHOOLS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%