2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 149 95.51%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 27.96%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 126 67.74%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 53 33.97%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 26 16.67%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 2.56%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 19.87%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 19 12.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 165 88.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.30%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.45%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.15%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.99%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.15%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.12%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 19.89%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 17.20%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 18.82%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 16.13%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.76%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.84%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 7.53%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.15%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 90 48.39%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 96 51.61%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 84 45.16%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 91 48.92%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 83 44.62%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.61%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 94 60.26%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 87 55.77%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 93 59.62%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 81 51.92%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 104 66.67%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 67 42.95%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 30 19.23%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 37 23.72%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 4.49%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 41 26.28%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 8.33%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 10.26%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 166 89.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 9.24%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 122 82.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 11.18%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 75 41.90%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 83 46.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.50%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.44%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 127 81.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 44 23.66%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 107 57.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 130 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 151 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 122 78.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 152 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 127 81.41%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 123 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 133 71.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 124 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 45 24.19%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 108 58.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 125 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 11.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 149 80.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 120 76.92%

Plato 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Antonio P. Cundari (Write-In) 21 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.62%

(VILL OF PINGREE GROVE) PROPOSITION TO AUTHORIZE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 1 10.00%
No 9 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1601 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 9.93%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 31.45%
No 105 66.04%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 77.36%
No 31 19.50%