2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0002


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 272 92.52%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 1.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 16.79%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 314 76.40%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 9 2.19%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 8 1.95%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 0.73%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 3 0.73%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.24%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 120 40.82%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 53 18.03%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 3.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 49 16.67%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 25 8.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 370 90.02%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 16 3.89%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 26 6.33%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 17 4.14%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 33 8.03%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 2.43%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 12.90%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 14.36%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 10.71%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 11.68%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 7.54%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 2.92%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 4.62%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 29 7.06%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.22%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.49%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 229 55.72%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 235 57.18%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 215 52.31%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 230 55.96%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 198 48.18%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.22%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 1.70%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 1.70%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 2.68%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 1.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 215 73.13%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 184 62.59%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 190 64.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 201 68.37%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 195 66.33%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 156 53.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 75 25.51%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 52 17.69%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 15 5.10%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 60 20.41%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 37 12.59%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 35 11.90%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 9 3.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 355 86.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 255 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 315 76.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 260 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 68 16.55%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 261 63.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 255 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 318 77.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 253 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 319 77.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 259 88.10%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 257 87.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 325 79.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 258 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 92 22.38%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 235 57.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 256 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 321 78.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 246 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 411 Turnout: 14.49%

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol J. Nightingale (Democratic) 328 79.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 10.37%

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 254 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 320 Turnout: 11.28%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 132 41.25%
No 181 56.56%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 248 77.50%
No 60 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2836 Ballots Cast: 368 Turnout: 12.98%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 205 55.71%
No 153 41.58%