2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 180 92.78%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.76%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 32.95%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 164 62.12%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 3 1.14%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.52%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.76%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 76 39.18%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 27 13.92%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 4.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 29 14.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 29 14.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 244 92.42%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 9 3.41%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.79%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.03%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 7.20%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.65%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 27.65%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 25.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 24.24%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 24.62%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 21.21%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.03%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 1.89%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 4.92%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 7 2.65%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.52%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 110 41.67%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 121 45.83%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 106 40.15%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 115 43.56%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 101 38.26%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.52%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.38%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.65%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 130 67.01%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 116 59.79%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 114 58.76%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 120 61.86%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 129 66.49%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 101 52.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 59 30.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 23 11.86%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 4.12%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 41 21.13%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 19 9.79%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 21 10.82%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 230 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 160 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 113 42.80%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 120 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 162 83.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 56 21.21%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 160 60.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 166 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 209 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 160 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 212 80.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 166 85.57%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 160 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 198 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 166 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 78 29.55%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 151 57.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 166 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 264 Turnout: 14.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 207 78.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 158 81.44%

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Perko (Republican) 160 82.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 13.91%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 85 34.14%
No 157 63.05%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 184 73.90%
No 54 21.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1790 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.00%

(GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 78 43.58%
No 96 53.63%