2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct KA0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 148 93.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 4.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 39.83%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 69 58.47%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.69%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 51 32.08%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 34 21.38%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 4.40%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 18.87%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 24 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 106 89.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 4 3.39%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.93%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 5.93%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 6 5.08%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 4.24%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 29.66%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 33.90%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.42%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.42%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.42%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 6.78%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 51 43.22%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 51 43.22%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 48 40.68%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 53 44.92%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 46 38.98%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.85%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.69%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.54%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 111 69.81%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 94 59.12%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 112 70.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 106 66.67%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 115 72.33%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 81 50.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 28 17.61%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 55 34.59%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 4.40%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 34 21.38%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 13 8.18%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 16 10.06%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 3.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 105 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 92 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 19 16.10%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 80 67.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 98 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 96 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 143 89.94%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 142 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 98 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 33 27.97%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 67 56.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 139 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Kaczmarski (Democratic) 101 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 137 86.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 13.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 100 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 874 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 139 87.42%

Kaneville 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Kaneville 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Eldon Gould (Write-In) 29 18.24%