2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 196 96.55%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 0.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 2 0.70%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 125 44.01%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 143 50.35%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 1.76%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.06%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 3 1.06%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 79 38.92%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 39 19.21%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 6.90%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 37 18.23%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 21 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 248 87.32%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 3.52%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 15 5.28%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 13 4.58%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 6.69%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 7 2.46%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 31.34%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 31.34%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 25.35%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 27.46%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 22.18%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.82%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 3.52%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 26 9.15%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.82%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.41%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 91 32.04%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 99 34.86%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 91 32.04%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 93 32.75%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 84 29.58%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.41%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.41%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.11%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 148 72.91%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 118 58.13%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 131 64.53%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 138 67.98%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 129 63.55%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 111 54.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 47 23.15%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 44 21.67%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 15 7.39%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 39 19.21%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 27 13.30%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 15 7.39%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 2.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 244 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 186 91.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 103 36.27%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 132 46.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 184 90.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 19.01%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 167 58.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 185 91.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 214 75.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 181 89.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 219 77.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 183 90.15%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 185 91.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 203 71.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 184 90.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 69 24.30%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 162 57.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 184 90.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 284 Turnout: 12.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 219 77.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2319 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 8.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 181 89.16%

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura M. Pollastrini (Republican) 182 89.66%