2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 227 97.01%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 0.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 56 31.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 110 61.45%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 85 36.32%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 41 17.52%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 4.70%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 55 23.50%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 25 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 153 85.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.70%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.59%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.03%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 17 9.50%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.35%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 22.91%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.55%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 20.67%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.55%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 17.32%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 5.59%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.91%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 7.26%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 79 44.13%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 87 48.60%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 76 42.46%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 76 42.46%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 73 40.78%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.68%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.23%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.79%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 184 78.63%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 156 66.67%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 163 69.66%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 173 73.93%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 169 72.22%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 143 61.11%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 34 14.53%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 76 32.48%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 9 3.85%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 50 21.37%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 20 8.55%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 29 12.39%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 6 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 157 87.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 9.49%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 150 92.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 7.51%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 34 26.36%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 82 63.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 69 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 2.91%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 36 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 216 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 46 25.70%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 102 56.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 213 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 135 75.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 210 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 139 77.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 209 89.32%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 208 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 132 73.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 212 90.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 33 18.44%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 116 64.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 213 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 144 80.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert K. Villa (Republican) 208 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 10.43%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 1 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Hollister (Democratic) 146 81.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1717 Ballots Cast: 234 Turnout: 13.63%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 210 89.74%