2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0021


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 233 92.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 10 3.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 112 28.28%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 263 66.41%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 8 2.02%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 1.26%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 1.26%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.51%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 89 35.46%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 38 15.14%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 5.18%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 50 19.92%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 30 11.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 341 86.11%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 3.03%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 24 6.06%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 13 3.28%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 34 8.59%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 15 3.79%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 21.97%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 95 23.99%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 20.20%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 20.20%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 17.17%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 3.54%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 3.28%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 30 7.58%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 8 2.02%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.51%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 190 47.98%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 199 50.25%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 177 44.70%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 189 47.73%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 173 43.69%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.51%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.01%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.51%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 12 3.03%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 2.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 191 76.10%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 175 69.72%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 174 69.32%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 175 69.72%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 176 70.12%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 156 62.15%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 74 29.48%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 31 12.35%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 9.96%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 51 20.32%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 23 9.16%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 42 16.73%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 357 90.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 135 53.78%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 97 38.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 330 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 217 86.45%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 217 86.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 76 19.19%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 237 59.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 212 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 309 78.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 210 83.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 321 81.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 216 86.06%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 213 84.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 319 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 212 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 116 29.29%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 198 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 217 86.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 396 Turnout: 18.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 317 80.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2130 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 11.78%

Geneva 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald "Jerry" Drabik (Republican) 215 85.66%