2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0020


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 115 90.55%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 4.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 22.86%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 147 70.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 61 48.03%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 10 7.87%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 5.51%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 18.11%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 12 9.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 197 93.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.33%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.76%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.81%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.14%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.38%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 18.57%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 19.05%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 17.14%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 15.24%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 13.33%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.71%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.24%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 19 9.05%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.95%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 103 49.05%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 113 53.81%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 94 44.76%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 105 50.00%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 96 45.71%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.95%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.95%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 12 5.71%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 90 70.87%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 90 70.87%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 93 73.23%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 84 66.14%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 87 68.50%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 75 59.06%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 37 29.13%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 16 12.60%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 3.94%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 30 23.62%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 4 3.15%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 29 22.83%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 3 2.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 197 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 76 59.84%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 43 33.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 181 86.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 110 86.61%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 113 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 32 15.24%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 139 66.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 109 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 175 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 112 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 175 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 112 88.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 112 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 172 81.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 110 86.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 43 20.48%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 128 60.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 9.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 114 89.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1312 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 16.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 175 83.33%

Geneva 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 20 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Albert (Democratic) 177 84.29%