2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 114 91.20%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 36 19.46%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 138 74.59%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.62%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 50 40.00%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 11.20%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 3.20%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 21.60%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 19 15.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 165 89.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.78%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.49%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 6 3.24%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.95%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.32%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 18.38%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 17.84%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 16.76%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 16.76%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 13.51%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.32%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.24%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 7.57%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 86 46.49%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 99 53.51%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 87 47.03%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 95 51.35%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 85 45.95%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.78%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 11 5.95%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 3.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 87 69.60%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 79 63.20%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 96 76.80%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 84 67.20%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 94 75.20%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 73 58.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 36 28.80%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 15 12.00%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 6.40%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 29 23.20%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 12 9.60%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 17 13.60%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 4.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 166 89.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 115 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 33 17.84%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 130 70.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 112 89.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 18.92%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 112 60.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 110 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 142 76.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 110 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 143 77.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 112 89.60%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 136 73.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 114 91.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 48 25.95%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 96 51.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 112 89.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 19.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 145 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 12.89%

Geneva 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bobby Piton (Republican) 112 89.60%