2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0018


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 99 90.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 5 4.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 42.58%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 112 53.59%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 37 33.94%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 14 12.84%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 33 30.28%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 7.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 196 93.78%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.70%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.39%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 18 8.61%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 33.49%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 33.01%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 28.71%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 28.23%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 23.92%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.35%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.83%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 16 7.66%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.91%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 80 38.28%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 84 40.19%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 76 36.36%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 79 37.80%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 69 33.01%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.96%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.87%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 73 66.97%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 66 60.55%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 68 62.39%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 67 61.47%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 74 67.89%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 55 50.46%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 29 26.61%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 12 11.01%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 4.59%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 33 30.28%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 10.09%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 13 11.93%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 199 95.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 68 62.39%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 29 26.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 188 89.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 92 84.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 178 85.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 96 88.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 31 14.83%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 138 66.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 95 87.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 174 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 174 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 98 89.91%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 99 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 169 80.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 64 30.62%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 102 48.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 167 79.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 96 88.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 20.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 171 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1005 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 10.85%

Geneva 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 18 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Kanarowski (Republican) 100 91.74%