2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0017


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 176 90.72%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 1.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 4 1.37%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 69 23.55%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 198 67.58%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 9 3.07%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 2.05%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 1.71%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.34%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.34%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 63 32.47%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 27 13.92%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 4.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 54 27.84%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 20 10.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 273 93.17%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 20 6.83%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 22 7.51%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 14 4.78%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 25 8.53%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 12 4.10%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 21.16%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 19.80%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 16.72%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 14.33%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 15.02%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 27 9.22%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 22 7.51%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 27 9.22%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.02%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.37%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 146 49.83%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 157 53.58%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 135 46.08%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 143 48.81%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 125 42.66%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 5 1.71%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.71%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.37%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 12 4.10%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 2.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 131 67.53%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 118 60.82%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 136 70.10%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 126 64.95%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 139 71.65%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 105 54.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 54 27.84%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 12.89%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 7.22%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 57 29.38%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 11 5.67%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 24 12.37%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 5 2.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 276 94.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 94 48.45%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 89 45.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 258 88.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 168 86.60%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 170 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 55 18.77%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 185 63.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 166 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 249 84.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 165 85.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 249 84.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 170 87.63%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 168 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 254 86.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 168 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 73 24.91%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 168 57.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 169 87.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 293 Turnout: 16.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 260 88.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1788 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 10.85%

Geneva 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 17 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Cox (Republican) 168 86.60%