2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0016


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 67 88.16%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 54 28.57%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 128 67.72%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 3.17%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 22 28.95%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 23.68%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 15.79%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 8 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 163 86.24%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.29%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.94%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.23%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 7.94%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.23%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 23.81%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 23.81%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 21.16%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 21.16%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 18.52%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.82%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.76%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.70%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.59%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 98 51.85%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 98 51.85%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 94 49.74%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 99 52.38%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 88 46.56%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 52 68.42%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 53 69.74%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 53 69.74%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 51 67.11%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 54 71.05%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 49 64.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 17 22.37%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 26.32%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 6 7.89%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 15 19.74%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 1 1.32%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 10 13.16%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 168 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 28 36.84%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 42 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 155 82.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 67 88.16%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 68 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 33 17.46%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 119 62.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 67 88.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 149 78.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 148 78.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 68 89.47%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 146 77.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 71 93.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 49 25.93%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 97 51.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 10.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 759 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 24.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 151 79.89%