2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0015


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 40 76.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 43.92%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 72 48.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 4.05%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 34.62%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 2 3.85%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 13.46%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 25.00%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 7 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 127 85.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 5.41%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.43%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.73%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 11 7.43%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 6 4.05%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 33.11%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 29.73%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 24.32%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 29.05%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 23.65%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 4.05%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 3.38%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 6.08%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 52 35.14%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 52 35.14%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 42 28.38%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 46 31.08%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 40 27.03%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 1.35%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 2.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 32 61.54%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 34 65.38%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 29 55.77%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 31 59.62%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 32 61.54%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 26 50.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 14 26.92%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 7.69%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 3.85%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 17 32.69%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 15.38%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 5 9.62%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 139 93.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 40 76.92%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 7 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 124 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 39 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 120 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 41 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 35 23.65%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 79 53.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 116 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 41 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 119 80.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 40 76.92%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 41 78.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 120 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 39 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 33.78%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 66 44.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 29 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 16.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ruth Kuzmanic (Democratic) 90 76.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 46 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 705 Ballots Cast: 148 Turnout: 20.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 122 82.43%