2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0014


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 65 83.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 6 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 43 26.06%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 112 67.88%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 3.03%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 28 35.90%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 15.38%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 25.64%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 9 11.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 152 92.12%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.85%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 14 8.48%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 7 4.24%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 16 9.70%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 9 5.45%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 20.61%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 21.21%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 18.18%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 17.58%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 15.76%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 8.48%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 82 49.70%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 86 52.12%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 74 44.85%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 84 50.91%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 74 44.85%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.82%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.82%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 58 74.36%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 52 66.67%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 53 67.95%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 58 74.36%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 51 65.38%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 44 56.41%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 36 46.15%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 5 6.41%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 8.97%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 16 20.51%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 7 8.97%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 4 5.13%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 153 92.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 39 23.64%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 111 67.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 29 17.58%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 107 64.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 141 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 142 86.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 72 92.31%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 72 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 134 81.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 42 25.45%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 96 58.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 70 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 19.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 141 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 831 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.39%

Geneva 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew Whitfield (Republican) 71 91.03%