2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0013


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 134 85.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 4 2.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 29 13.62%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 159 74.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 7 3.29%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 5 2.35%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.41%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 2 0.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 67 42.68%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 15 9.55%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 1.27%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 12.74%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 20 12.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 185 86.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.69%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.63%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 11 5.16%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 14 6.57%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 1.88%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 13.62%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 14.08%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 12.21%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 11.74%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 11.27%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 3.76%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 6.57%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 13 6.10%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.47%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 127 59.62%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 127 59.62%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 122 57.28%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 126 59.15%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 109 51.17%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.41%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.82%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 3.76%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 10 4.69%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 98 62.42%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 76 48.41%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 89 56.69%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 82 52.23%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 77 49.04%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 67 42.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 51 32.48%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 7 4.46%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 2.55%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 44 28.03%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 5.10%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 14 8.92%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 196 92.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 118 75.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 42 19.72%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 149 69.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 116 73.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 36 16.90%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 138 64.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 116 73.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 164 77.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 75.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 171 80.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 118 75.16%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 121 77.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 149 69.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 125 79.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 34 15.96%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 134 62.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 118 75.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 213 Turnout: 22.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 167 78.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 1.06%

(BATAVIA PARK) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $27,140,000 PARK BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 20.00%
No 8 80.00%