2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0012


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 82 92.13%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 30.22%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 111 60.99%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 1.10%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 8 4.40%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 4 2.20%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 32 35.96%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 9 10.11%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 3.37%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 30.34%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 14.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 164 90.11%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.49%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 9.34%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.95%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 22 12.09%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.49%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 28.02%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 23.63%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 20.33%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 18.68%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 17.58%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.85%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 3.30%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 6.59%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 2.20%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 84 46.15%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 92 50.55%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 81 44.51%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 88 48.35%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 81 44.51%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.55%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.85%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 63 70.79%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 57 64.04%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 59 66.29%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 62 69.66%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 65 73.03%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 52 58.43%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 30 33.71%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 18 20.22%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 2.25%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 15 16.85%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 6 6.74%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 13 14.61%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 2.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 171 93.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 53 59.55%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 33 37.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 161 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 152 83.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 82 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 34 18.68%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 115 63.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 152 83.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 84 94.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 154 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 83 93.26%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 150 82.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 51 28.02%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 96 52.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 94.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 795 Ballots Cast: 182 Turnout: 22.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 151 82.97%

Geneva 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 12 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John W. Rice (Democratic) 157 86.26%