2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0011


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 97 88.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 6.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.54%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 84 43.08%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 101 51.79%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.54%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 0.51%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 37 33.64%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 18 16.36%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 0.91%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 23.64%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 14 12.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 175 89.74%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.59%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 10 5.13%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 4.10%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 12 6.15%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 2.05%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 34.36%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 32.82%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 27.69%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 28.72%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 26.67%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 4.10%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.59%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 4.62%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.54%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.51%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 75 38.46%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 81 41.54%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 66 33.85%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 75 38.46%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 66 33.85%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.54%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.54%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.56%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.05%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 2.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 60 54.55%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 61 55.45%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 61 55.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 65 59.09%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 63 57.27%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 46 41.82%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 26 23.64%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 13 11.82%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 3 2.73%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 39 35.45%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 10 9.09%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 12 10.91%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 2 1.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 179 91.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 54 49.09%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 44 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 171 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 83 75.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 162 83.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 25 12.82%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 135 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 159 81.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 161 82.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 92 83.64%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 151 77.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 86 78.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 46 23.59%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 111 56.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 195 Turnout: 20.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 156 80.00%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Kohlstrand (Democratic) 156 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 969 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 11.35%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 88 80.00%