2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0010


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 44 89.80%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 6.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 32 43.24%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 38 51.35%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 2 2.70%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 1 1.35%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 46.94%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 3 6.12%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 4.08%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 18.37%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 10.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 65 87.84%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 3 4.05%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 6 8.11%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 4 5.41%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 9 12.16%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.70%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 22 29.73%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 20 27.03%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 17 22.97%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 16 21.62%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 16.22%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 2 2.70%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 37 50.00%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 39 52.70%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 32 43.24%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 33 44.59%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 32 43.24%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 2.70%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 34 69.39%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 33 67.35%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 34 69.39%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 34 69.39%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 31 63.27%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 22 44.90%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 17 34.69%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 8.16%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 2 4.08%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 14 28.57%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 6.12%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 6 12.24%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 2.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 72 97.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 32 65.31%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 13 26.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 68 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 67 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 19 25.68%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 49 66.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 66 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 65 87.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 45 91.84%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 45 91.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 71 95.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 42 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 21 28.38%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 48 64.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 17.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 70 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 424 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 11.56%

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick J. Murtaugh (Republican) 46 93.88%