2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0009


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 80 89.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 3 3.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 65 31.55%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 129 62.62%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 4 1.94%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 24 26.97%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 17 19.10%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 20.22%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 20 22.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 189 91.75%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 7 3.40%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 9 4.37%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.88%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 8 3.88%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.43%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 29.61%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 23.30%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 25.73%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 26.21%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 23.79%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 5 2.43%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.94%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 7 3.40%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.94%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.97%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 97 47.09%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 97 47.09%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 93 45.15%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 96 46.60%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 87 42.23%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.46%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.94%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.91%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 7 3.40%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 65 73.03%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 62 69.66%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 56 62.92%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 59 66.29%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 61 68.54%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 50 56.18%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 23 25.84%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 11.24%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 4 4.49%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 27 30.34%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 8 8.99%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 14 15.73%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 191 92.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanette Ward (Republican) 57 64.04%
Beth Goncher (Republican) 26 29.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 190 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Curtis (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 178 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 76 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 44 21.36%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 133 64.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 169 82.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 75 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 165 80.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 75 84.27%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 167 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 72 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 60 29.13%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 116 56.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 72 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 24.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 161 78.16%

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 9 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 172 83.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.46%

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Barclay (Republican) 79 88.76%