2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 51 83.61%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 2 3.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 15 15.00%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 78 78.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 18 29.51%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 13 21.31%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 9.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 14.75%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 6 9.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 89 89.00%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.00%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.00%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 2 2.00%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 8 8.00%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 4 4.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 15.00%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 12.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 9 9.00%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 12 12.00%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 10 10.00%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 8.00%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 9 9.00%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 10 10.00%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 56 56.00%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 63 63.00%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 59 59.00%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 58 58.00%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 54 54.00%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 1 1.00%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 5.00%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 3.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 41 67.21%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 37 60.66%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 39 63.93%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 36 59.02%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 41 67.21%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 35 57.38%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 19 31.15%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 6 9.84%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 9 14.75%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 4 6.56%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 18 29.51%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 93 93.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 52 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 26 26.00%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 70 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 52 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 24 24.00%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 56 56.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 49 80.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 76 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 76 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 50 81.97%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 71 71.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 22 22.00%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 61 61.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 44 72.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 20.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 79 79.00%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victoria Davidson-Bell (Democratic) 80 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 12.79%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan B. Dixon (Republican) 51 83.61%