2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 95 84.07%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 11 9.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 52 23.11%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 164 72.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 37 32.74%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 10.62%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 6.19%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 30.97%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 13 11.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 205 91.11%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.44%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 16 7.11%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 6 2.67%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 15 6.67%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 5 2.22%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 20.44%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 20.00%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 13.78%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 16.00%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 13.78%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 12 5.33%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.22%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 122 54.22%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 121 53.78%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 112 49.78%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 124 55.11%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 104 46.22%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 3 1.33%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.78%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 71 62.83%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 67 59.29%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 74 65.49%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 71 62.83%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 74 65.49%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 64 56.64%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 30 26.55%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 8.85%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 5 4.42%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 28 24.78%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 17 15.04%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 17 15.04%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 207 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 29 12.89%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 168 74.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 48 21.33%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 121 53.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 95 84.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 170 75.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 99 87.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 174 77.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 98 86.73%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 98 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 162 72.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 101 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 50 22.22%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 123 54.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 98 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 225 Turnout: 26.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 171 76.00%