2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0006


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 55 94.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 1 1.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 55 26.96%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 130 63.73%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 7 3.43%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 23 39.66%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 12 20.69%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 3.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 15.52%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 11 18.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 182 89.22%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 12 5.88%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 17 8.33%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 13 6.37%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 19 9.31%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 10 4.90%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 23.53%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 22.55%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 16.67%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 18.14%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 16.18%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 14 6.86%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.39%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 11 5.39%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 96 47.06%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 103 50.49%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 89 43.63%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 96 47.06%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 89 43.63%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 2.45%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 8 3.92%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 40 68.97%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 39 67.24%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 40 68.97%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 44 75.86%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 40 68.97%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 37 63.79%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 23 39.66%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 4 6.90%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 7 12.07%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 11 18.97%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 3 5.17%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 10 17.24%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 193 94.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 36 17.65%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 152 74.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 30 14.71%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 143 70.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 170 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 49 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 172 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 52 89.66%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 153 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 55 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 48 23.53%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 124 60.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 714 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 28.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 168 82.35%

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 6 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Shumow (Democratic) 176 86.27%