2020 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0005


Current as of Tuesday, March 31, 2020 01:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald J Trump (Republican) 73 86.90%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Republican) 7 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amy J. Klobuchar (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Deval Patrick (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 68 22.52%
Joseph R. Biden (Democratic) 223 73.84%
Michael R. Bloomberg (Democratic) 2 0.66%
Elizabeth Warren (Democratic) 6 1.99%
Pete Buttigieg (Democratic) 2 0.66%
Tom Steyer (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Andrew Yang (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Michael Bennet (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John K. Delaney (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Cory Booker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran JR. (Republican) 27 32.14%
Tom Tarter (Republican) 11 13.10%
Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 30.95%
Robert Marshall (Republican) 5 5.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 283 93.71%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Lowitzki (Warren) (Democratic) 16 5.30%
Gwyn Ciesla (Warren) (Democratic) 19 6.29%
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (Warren) (Democratic) 16 5.30%
Angela Price (Warren) (Democratic) 26 8.61%
Stephen Bruesewitz (Warren) (Democratic) 15 4.97%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 17.55%
Katharine Cuneo (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 15.89%
Andrew G McKay (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 12.58%
Luis Eric Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 15.89%
Nathaniel A. Birr (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 11.59%
Harry Benton (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 6 1.99%
Anthony Magliari (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 8 2.65%
Lauren Wagner (Buttigieg) (Democratic) 21 6.95%
Sandra Enriquez (Yang) (Democratic) 3 0.99%
Randall Lawrence (Yang) (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Mark Guethle (Biden) (Democratic) 166 54.97%
Miriam Smith (Biden) (Democratic) 175 57.95%
Marc Poulos (Biden) (Democratic) 159 52.65%
Tracee Steele (Biden) (Democratic) 174 57.62%
Jimmy Chau (Biden) (Democratic) 143 47.35%
Michael Leone (Yang) (Democratic) 2 0.66%
Nicholas (Nick) Daggers (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Maury Goodman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 2 0.66%
Nancy Glissman (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 5 1.66%
Mary Mahady (Klobuchar) (Democratic) 4 1.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Laura Pollastrini (Trump) (Republican) 55 65.48%
Nicole Prater (Trump) (Republican) 52 61.90%
Charles "Chuck" Wheeler (Trump) (Republican) 50 59.52%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Bagby (Trump) (Republican) 55 65.48%
John "Jack" Lynch (Trump) (Republican) 58 69.05%
Cornelius Shanahan (Trump) (Republican) 45 53.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sue Rezin (Republican) 19 22.62%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 10 11.90%
Jerry Evans (Republican) 8 9.52%
Jim Oberweis (Republican) 21 25.00%
James T. "Jim" Marter (Republican) 9 10.71%
Ted Gradel (Republican) 13 15.48%
Anthony Catella (Republican) 1 1.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 289 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 46 15.23%
Martha Paschke (Democratic) 220 72.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Elsbree (Democratic) 54 17.88%
Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 187 61.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 75 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 242 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 76 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Penny Wegman (Democratic) 242 80.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 77 91.67%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 74 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brenda Rodgers (Democratic) 227 75.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert "Bob" Spence (Republican) 76 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid "J" Afeef (Democratic) 80 26.49%
Jamie Mosser (Democratic) 165 54.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 302 Turnout: 22.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brittany Michelle Pedersen (Democratic) 238 78.81%

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William E. Koehl (Democratic) 236 78.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1317 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 6.38%

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathy L. Peine (Republican) 79 94.05%